Final Complete List of Accepted Entries: Updated at 3:00 PM

This is the list of Entries which were accepted as per the rules and regulations of the contest for poetry and short stories. We regret that we could not accept the rest of the entries as they were in violation of some of the rules listed on the three pages mentioned above.
Poetry Contest Accepted
TitleContestantLocale/City/State
01. A silent curseUtkarsh TripathiMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
02. MotherUtkarsh TripathiMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
03. S.S. (farewell)Utkarsh TripathiMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
04. Soul’s UnionKamakshi SubramanianKadavanthara, Kochi, Kerala
05. If I couldKamakshi SubramanianKadavanthara, Kochi, Kerala
06. I rememberKamakshi SubramanianKadavanthara, Kochi, Kerala
07. The Opaque WindowShagun DwivediMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
08. A trip to oblivion and backRachita SinghHauz Khas, New Delhi,Delhi
09. Tainted love taleRachita SinghHauz Khas, New Delhi,Delhi
10. Unspoken TruthRachita SinghHauz Khas, New Delhi,Delhi
11. GrandmotherSneha Subramanian KantaChembur, Mumbai , Maharashtra
12. This isn’t meRachita SinghHauz Khas, New Delhi,Delhi
13. Second-Hand-SmokePranay PareekManasarovar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
14. Pillar of AutumnPranay PareekManasarovar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
15. Waiting for youKamakshi SubramanianKadavanthara, Kochi, Kerala
16. Murder of my adolescence!Praneeth MadhiraChoolaimedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
17. Where is my childhood?Praneeth MadhiraChoolaimedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
18. Hues of NightfallPraneeth MadhiraChoolaimedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
19. The Vagrant’s luckPraneeth MadhiraChoolaimedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
20. A Valentine Praneeth MadhiraChoolaimedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
21. Bury Me AwayUtkarsh TripathiMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
22. ParadigmRitika SharmaVasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi
23. Beauty and the BeastSaharsh SahaiNew Patliputra, Patna, Bihar
24. The Nuclear AftermathNatasha ChoukkarPCNT Nigdi, Pune, Mahrashtra
25. InternetAnjali JagannathMadhapur, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
26. ChildhoodOjaswini SrivastavaDwarka, New Delhi,
27. Peace of MindOjaswini SrivastavaDwarka, New Delhi,
28. ChangesOjaswini SrivastavaDwarka, New Delhi,
29. Obscure Vitality. Vital Obscurity.Kanika MishraLashkar, Gwalior, Madhya Pradhesh
30. Of Love. And Love Lost.Kanika MishraLashkar, Gwalior, Madhya Pradhesh
31. To All parentsDavid FurtadoMIT hostels,Manipal, Karnataka
32. The Country of JoyDavid FurtadoMIT hostels,Manipal, Karnataka
33. The SearchDipasha MukherjiMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
34. HopeDipasha MukherjiMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
35. Suicide NoteNabeel AhmadAnant Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra
36. Aghast! What Am I Up2Nabeel AhmadAnant Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra
37. Better than d bestNabeel AhmadAnant Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra
38. Glossy WineNabeel AhmadAnant Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra
39. I am AliveNabeel AhmadAnant Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra
40. Itz not just a single lifeNabeel AhmadAnant Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra
41. Fat manEshan KapoorMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
42. RequestSushant GhildyalMIT Hostels, Manipal, Karnataka
43. Crisis in ConsciousnessSushant GhildyalMIT Hostels, Manipal, Karnataka
44. Tip overJayati DurejaFalnir, Mangalore, Karnataka
45. NothingnessJayati DurejaFalnir, Mangalore, Karnataka
46. A minuteAbhay DhallTAPMI, Manipal, Karnataka
47. Unfilled VoidUtkarsh TripathiMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
48. If I Say It Is YouSukanta DattaAgartala, Tripura
49. TeacherSugandha BhandariVasant Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi
50. Eyes That LieSugandha BhandariVasant Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi
51. So that You could let me inAbhi JainGagan Vihar, Delhi, Delhi
52. The Unheard TruthAbhi JainGagan Vihar, Delhi, Delhi
53. The HallChetlur SailendraMIT Hostels, Manipal, Karnataka
54. Duality of ColorsRachita SinghHauz Khas, New Delhi, Delhi
55. What Sailed You ThroughRachita SinghHauz Khas, New Delhi, Delhi
56. Dance With The Devil’s WifeAbhineet PandeyMIT Hostels, Manipal, Karnataka
57.  Sinister FragmentsAbhineet PandeyMIT Hostels, Manipal, Karnataka
58. NeonVikramjit RayMIT Hostels, Manipal, Karnataka
59. No Mean “Feet”Vikramjit RayMIT Hostels, Manipal, Karnataka
60. Gemstone DreamsUdita BanerjeeSector 26, Noida, U.P
61. To Manipal, My MuseUdita BanerjeeSector 26, Noida, U.P
62.  ProteanUdita BanerjeeSector 26, Noida, U.P
63. BlendUdita BanerjeeSector 26, Noida, U.P
64. Big City PulseUdita BanerjeeSector 26, Noida, U.P
65.  CaveatUdita BanerjeeSector 26, Noida, U.P
66. TimeArnab RoyWest Burdwan, Kolkata, West Bengal
67. Where we are headingAlishya AlmeidaRichmond Town, Bangalore, Karnataka
68. The Big CrushHarshit GoyalMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
69. Over Ramya SriramWest Maredpally, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
70. My Great LoveTrisha SharmaSector-61, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
71. I’m Moving AwayDolphy D’souzaPossargudde, Karkala, Karnataka
72. An Enigma Called WomanDebalina HaldarNarayantala(West), Kolkata, West Bengal
73. First GlanceManoj KiniAnanth Nagar, Manipal, Karnataka
74. I Want To Go BackCavin VasWagle Estate, Thane, Maharashtra
75. I Want ToCavin VasWagle Estate, Thane, Maharashtra
76. It’s LifeCavin VasWagle Estate, Thane, Maharashtra
77. You’re The LightCavin VasWagle Estate, Thane, Maharashtra
78. Silent WeepMegha BalooniMayur Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi
79. The Good Old DaysPooja JainKhandelwal Colony, Durg, Chattisgarh
80. Persistent ResistanceManoj KiniAnanth Nagar, Manipal, Karnataka
81. I Have A FeelingCavin VasWagle Estate, Thane, Maharashtra
82. Dream RunCavin VasWagle Estate, Thane, Maharashtra
83. Happy IndependenceCavin VasWagle Estate, Thane, Maharashtra
84. Happy New YearCavin VasWagle Estate, Thane, Maharashtra
85. Tribute To A NationDebalina HaldarNarayantala(West), Kolkata, West Bengal
86. Die For YouRudraaditya RAndheri (West), Bombay, Maharashtra
87. To The Hands WithdrawnSaswata GhoshMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
88. Waking To Love… Each DaySaswata GhoshMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
89. The Bliss In Rubin’s Perky KissSaswata GhoshMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
90. When the Sun WeptSushant GhildyalMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
Short Story Entries Accepted for the Contest
TitleContestantLocale/City/State
1. Relentless Emotions Sneha Subramanian KantaChembur, Mumbai , Maharashtra
2. Like a Moth to a FlameRachita SinghHauz Khas, New Delhi,Delhi
3. The EndRonit PatilBorivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra
4. The MirageKamakshi SubramanianKadavanthara, Kochi, Kerala
5. In MemoryManish ParasharMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
6. Give Me Some Sunshine.Kanika MishraLashkar, Gwalior, Madhya Pradhesh
7. Hear Me Out.Kanika MishraLashkar, Gwalior, Madhya Pradhesh
8. The CrossingSanchita SardarMadhav Nagar, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9. MagnetsAbhilasha KumarDwarka, New Delhi, Delhi
10. I was about to cross the road whenAishika BhattacharyaMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
11. The WavesShrey DhawanPremier Heights, Manipal, Karnataka
12. Whose Baby?Anjali JagannathMadhapur, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
13. Across the StreetTrisha SharmaSector 61, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
14. How I met my dream girlSai Krishna KoppoluMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
15. By-Lane DreamersDebalina HaldarNarayantala(West), Kolkata, West Bengal
16. Me and PriyaAnupama MachavoluGandhi Nagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
17. The Evening JourneyAbhi JainGagan Vihar, Delhi, Delhi
18. The Stranger Mukul RaisinghaniMIT, Manipal, Karnataka
19. A Writer to a Story…Rudraaditya RAndheri (West), Bombay, Maharashtra

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*